User login

Newsletter

Опис за NEWSLETTER

Jelena Zugic

  • Notice: Undefined variable: controls_top in include() (line 10 of /home/cultmap/public_html/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_singleframe/views-slideshow-singleframe.tpl.php).
  • Notice: Undefined variable: pager_top in include() (line 10 of /home/cultmap/public_html/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_singleframe/views-slideshow-singleframe.tpl.php).
  • Notice: Undefined variable: image_count_top in include() (line 10 of /home/cultmap/public_html/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_singleframe/views-slideshow-singleframe.tpl.php).
  • Notice: Undefined variable: controls_bottom in include() (line 20 of /home/cultmap/public_html/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_singleframe/views-slideshow-singleframe.tpl.php).
  • Notice: Undefined variable: controls_bottom in include() (line 22 of /home/cultmap/public_html/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_singleframe/views-slideshow-singleframe.tpl.php).
  • Notice: Undefined variable: image_count_bottom in include() (line 24 of /home/cultmap/public_html/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_singleframe/views-slideshow-singleframe.tpl.php).

Jelena Zugic. Graduated on the Faculty of Drama Arts in Skopje, in the class of Professor Lyubisha Georgievski, with the play Arsenic and Old Lace. Employee of the Drama Theatre – Skopje since 1997.

Theatre roles:
Titania - A Midsummer Night's Dream, bu William Shakespeare, director Kole Angelovski, Drama theater - Skopje, 2008
Stevie - The Goat, or Who is Sylvia? by Edward Albee, director Dino Mustafich, Drama theater Skopje, 2008
Yulishka – Upside Down Neighborhood by Nina Mitrovich, directed by Nenni Delmestre, DTS, 2007;
Mira – `Love` Cinema by Yani Boyadzhi, directed by Yani Boyadzhi, DTS, 2007;
Sengen – The Demon of Debar Maalo by Goran Stefanovski, directed by Slobodan Unkovski, DTS, 2006;
Irina – Three Sisters by Chekhov, directed by Dimitar Stankovski, DTS, 2004;
Magdalena - The House of Bernarda Alba by Llorka, directed by G. Stoyanovich, DTS, 2004;
Magda – Magda, My Love by Sasho Nasev, directed by Dimitar Stankovski, independent project, Skopje, 2003;
She - You Wouldn`t Believe What Happened To Me Tonight by N. Vuyadinovich, directed by K. Ristevski, DTS, 2003;
Abel – Collection of William Shakespeare by Tom Stoppard, directed by Zlatko Slavenski, DTS, 2002;
Lora – Black Dolls by Venko Andonovski, directed by Dimitar Stankovski, independent project, Skopje 2001;
Vaginal Monologues by Iv Ensleph, directed by Dimitar Stankovski, independent project, Skopje;
Titania - A Midsummer Night`s Dream by William Shakespeare, directed by Sasho Milenkovski, DTS, 2000;
Panglos Junior – Candid in the Land of Wanders by Venko Andonovski, directed by Sasho Milenkovski, DTS, 2000;
Mehmene – Ferhard and Sirin by Yudel Erten, directed by N. Hikmeti, DTS, 2000;
Erica fon Lyden – Europe by Rene Kalinski, directed by Patrick Versuren, DTS, 1999;
Beatrice Rasponi and Federico Rasponi – Harlequin by C. Goldoni, directed by Kole Angelovski, DTS, 1999;
Margarita – The Macedonian Faust by laden Srbinovski, directed by Sasho Milenkovski, 1999;
The Countess Almaviva – The Marriage of Figaro by Bomars, directed by Kole Angelovski, DTS, 1998;
Sara/Dolores – The Lover by David Ice, Harold Pinter, Kareel Sape, direceted by Zoya Buzalkovska, DTS, 1998;
Debra – Perversions by David Mamet, directed by Moni Damevski, DTS, 1997;
Ida – Positive Thinking by Sasho Nasev, directed by Dimitar Stankovski, DTS, 1997;
Dona Juana – Dona Juana by A. Visday, directed by Kole Angelovski, DTS, 1996;
Constance – Amadeus by Peter Schaffer, directed by Zlatko Slavenski, DTS, 1996;
Tina – Neither profit, Nor Loss by B. Dimitrov, directed by Dimitar Stankovski, DTS, 1996;
Eva – Die Hard by A. Nikolay, directed by Kole Angelovski, DTS, 1996;
Peasant - Godfathers by Rusante, directed by Kole Angelovski, DTS, 1995;
Emma Bruester – Arsenic and Old Lace by Kesseling, directed by Lyubisha Georgievski, DTS, 1995;
The Wife of Luka Lukich – Auditor by Gogol, by Lyubisha Georgievski, DTS, 1995;
An Actor – Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead by T. Stoppard, directed by Zlatko Slavenski, DTS, 1994;
The Third Court Lady - The Life is a Dream by Calderon de la Barca, directed by Slobodan Unkovski, DTS, 1994;
Peshna – King Marko by M. Srbinovski, directed by Lyubisha Georgievski, Macedonian Theatre Festival `Voydan Chernodrinski`, Prilep, 1994;
Marika, Yadranka – A Dream...by Zh. Mirchevska, directed by Z. Slavenski and S. Kovachevich, Festival MOT, 1994;
The Third Eumenida – Eumenidas by Eshil , directed G. Trenchovski, ITF `Ohrid Summer`, 1993;
The Woman With Two Faces – Black Letter by B. Minevski, directed by V. Tsvetanovski, ITF `Ohrid Summer`, 1993;
Tsveta – Time for Dreaming by Zlatko Slavenski, directed by Z. Slavenski, `Y.H. Dzhinot` – Veles, 1993.

TV and film roles
Time for Crying, screenplay and directed by Kole Angelovski, TV film, MRTV, 2001;

Awards:
The `Olive` Award for best actress in the TV film Time for Crying, Bar, Monte Negro, 2003;
The “Golden Mask Izida` Award for best performance in the play `Collection of William Shakespeare`. on the ITF `Ohrid Summer` 2002;
The Best Acting Creation Award for 2001 on the Macedonian Theatre festival `Voydan Chernodrinski`, Prilep, for the role of Lora in the play Black Dolls;
The Best Acting Creation Award for 1997 on the Macedonian Theatre festival `Voydan Chernodrinski`, Prilep, for the role of Ida in the play Positive Thinking;
The `Ekran` magazine award for best young acter in 1996, for the role of Eva in the play Die Hard.

  • English
  • Македонски